Bediaz-Music       
  Top » Catalog » Privacy Notice My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Acoustic Lap Steel Guitars (23)
Electro-Acoustic Lap Steels (25)
Guitars made by H. Weissenborn (11)
Guitarcases and Gigbags (5)
Resonator Guitars (6)
Electric Lap Steel Guitars (5)
Other Luthiers' Guitars (33)
Vintage & Second Hand Instrument (10)
Tone Bars & Other Accesories (7)
Manufacturers
What's New? more
Weissenborn Style 2 all Koa - 1920s Specs | Chateau (FR)
Weissenborn Style 2 all Koa - 1920s Specs | Chateau (FR)
3,890.00EUR
[incl. 19% Tax excl. Shipping]
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
History of Weissenborn Guitars
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Imprint
Contact Us
Privacy Notice Privacy Notice

Trusted dealing with your data

Our main measures to protect your data:

  • No disclosure to unauthorized persons
  • No permanent cookies without your consent
  • No connection with personal data in statistics and affiliate programs
  • No credit cards and account information on the Web

No data transfer to third parties

Bediaz-Music treat your personal information and transactions on bediaz-music.de strictly confidential. Of course, we do not give your data to unauthorized companies and individuals. Um Ihre Bestellung abwickeln und ausliefern zu können, geben wir Ihre Daten nur an den jeweils mit der Auslieferung beauftragten Lieferdienst weiter. To process your order and to deliver we transmit your data only to the designated delivery service.

We will process your personal data exclusively to process the order and ask to use, unless you would like additional services to complete.

Our privacy practices are in accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Teleservices Data Protection Act (TDDSG).

Upon request we will send you free information on your person or your pseudonym stored data. If you wish, send a message to info@bediaz-music.de. Similarly, we are obliged, upon request, to correct, block or delete the data stored about you.

For the following activities we need your consent due to the laws to store your personal information, which we will ask you about.
If you no longer need using this service, you can consent at any time by posting a message to info@bediaz-music.de

On this way we offer the following services:

  • Send a newsletter with current offers
  • Registration as a regular customer
  • Personalize our site

No permanent cookies

Cookies are small text files placed on the users computer. We use a cookie to save the items in the basket. If you close your browser, this cookie will be deleted. Only if your account will remain permanently logged in, a cookie will be valid one year.

Most browsers accept cookies by default. You may allow or forbid temporary and stored cookies in the security settings independently. If you disable cookies, some features on our site may be not available, and some web pages may not display correctly. 

Without your consent, we will not link the data stored in our cookie with your personal data (name, address, etc.)

No connection with personal data in statistics and affiliate programs

We work with third-party vendors to be able to offer affilitate programs to record our success in bediaz-music.de. These third parties only receive anonymous data that that can not be identify our costumers, for example, the value of an order.


Continue
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Bestsellers
01.Weissenborn Style Lap Steel Guitar | Natural Matt Finish
02.Hard Shell Case for Weissenborn Style Lap Steel Guitar
03.Steel Bar
04.Black Weissenborn Style Bediaz with Rope Binding | 4-Band EQ
05.Deep Body Lap Steel Guitar | Natural-Matt finish
06.Tone Bar 'Astro Dog'
07.Weissenborn Style Bediaz with Rope Binding | 4-Band EQ
08.Black Deep Body Lap Steel Guitar | Natural Matt Finish
09.Deep Body Weissenborn Style Guitar w/ Rope Binding & 4-Band EQ
10.Gigbag for Weissenborn Style Teardrop model
Reviews more
Deep Body Lap Steel Guitar | Natural-Matt finish
Lap Steel just arrived. Perfect quality! Thanks guys!!! ..
5 of 5 Stars!
Languages
Deutsch English
Currencies

Copyright © 2017 Bediaz-Music
Powered by osCommerce

osCommerce